Last updated: Jun 28, 2021

Kristin Mize

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1447697537

Kristin Mize LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1845 Peeler Road Suite D. in Dunwoody, GA 30338. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447697537. Appointment can be made via the phone number (470) 798-7285.

Conditions treated

Kristin Mize, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kristin Mize.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 56 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Holly Rene Capp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 295 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Hilary Lee Copp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4549 Chamblee Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30338, GA
Danny F. Burns
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Rhoda Margolis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4549 Chamblee Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30338, GA
Susan Wofford Nation
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Wendi B. Verzosa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4549 Chamblee Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30338, GA
Lina Elize
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Maureen M. Cobb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 450 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Christopher Elliott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway Atlanta, 30338, GA
Kathryn B. Kopp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 79 Mountain Trace Lane Dahlonega, 30533, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Kristin Mize?

Kristin Mize's office is located at 1845 Peeler Road Suite D. in Dunwoody, GA 30338.

What conditions does Kristin Mize treat?

Kristin Mize provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Kristin Mize accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kristin Mize accepts insurance.